• Repercussion Comics store!
  • Kwiddex Protocol
  • The Colony
  • Kreetor
  • Cold-Blooded
  • Phat Daddy’s Fables
  • Small Press Adventures!
  • Guardians of the Galaxial Spaceways!
  • Gargoyle Park

Repercussion Comics

how will they affect you?
Stay updated via RSS

  • Thanks for visiting!

    • 54,711 awesome views!
  • Join 604 other subscribers
  • Top Posts & Pages

    • Kwiddex Protocol #7: "Blips On The Screen", page 6
    • Kwiddex Protocol #12, page 3
    • Dex Corrigan #1
    • Small Press Heroes news! the monthly ketchup for August '26
    • Cold-Blooded #3, page 2
    • Dex Corrigan needs your help!
    • Jason talks about comic books on the radio!
    • Kwiddex Protocol #17: "The Rise of Starstorm, part 2", page 30
  • Recent Popular Clicks

    • kwiddexprotocol.smackjeeves.com/comics/1862634/kwiddex-interlude-insured-pa…
    • gargoylepark.wordpress.com
    • kwiddexprotocol.smackjeeves.com/comics/770715/the-kwiddex-protocol-return-o…
    • kwiddexprotocol.smackjeeves.com/comics/1778824/a-blip-on-the-screen-page-5
    • smackjeeves.com/profile.php?id=73632
  • captainhook @ heroicyarns dot com

    • Shelter Dog!'s avatar Shelter Dog!
  • Comments!

    Mindy's avatarMindy on Jason talks about comic books…
    Shelter Dog!'s avatarCaptain Hook on Dex Corrigan needs your h…
    Joe Corrigan's avatarJoe Corrigan on Dex Corrigan needs your h…
    Scott R's avatarScott R on Small Press Adventures:…
    Shea's avatarShea on Kwiddex Protocol #7: “Bl…

Posts Tagged ‘criminy’

Kwiddex Protocol #3, page 12

Posted: May 16, 2011 in Kwiddex Protocol #3, The Kwiddex Protocol
Tags: action, adventure, art, Arts, comic book, Comics, criminy, detective, disintegrated, investigation, mystery, police officer, stones, storytelling, webcomics, white rose
0

Photobucket

current issue: #3: The Return of the White Rose, Part 3

Written by Jason DeGroot, art/letters by Marc Haines

Photobucket

Previous page

Start from the beginning

Check out all our other comics!

The Webcomic List

Online Comics

Vote For Webcomic - Kwiddex Protocol

Share this:

  • Share on Reddit (Opens in new window) Reddit
  • Share on Tumblr
  • Tweet
  • Email a link to a friend (Opens in new window) Email
Like Loading...

Kwiddex Protocol #3, page 11

Posted: May 2, 2011 in Kwiddex Protocol #3, The Kwiddex Protocol
Tags: animal control, art, Arts, cats, comic book, Comics, crazy cat lady, criminy, detective, health department, hoarder, storytelling, webcomics
0

Photobucket

current issue: #3: The Return of the White Rose, Part 3

Written by Jason DeGroot, art/letters by Marc Haines

Photobucket

Previous page

Start from the beginning

Check out all our other comics!

The Webcomic List

Online Comics

Vote For Webcomic - Kwiddex Protocol

Share this:

  • Share on Reddit (Opens in new window) Reddit
  • Share on Tumblr
  • Tweet
  • Email a link to a friend (Opens in new window) Email
Like Loading...

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.
Privacy & Cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to their use.
To find out more, including how to control cookies, see here: Cookie Policy
  • Subscribe Subscribed
    Repercussion Comics
    Join 534 other subscribers

    Have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.

  • Repercussion Comics
    View site in Reader
    Manage subscriptionsSign upLog in
    Report this content
    Collapse this bar
%d